It is mandatory that your team has its AAU gernerated Roster.
Note: Entry into the tournament is $5 for adults.
  • There is to be no food nor sports drinks on any gym floors.
  • At the Dr Brown Recreation Building only water for the athletes will be allowed in the facility.
  • Upon arrival at your site we will collect your roster.
  • Remember not to leave the site at the end of the day without fulfilling your officiating responsibilities and please clean up your area..
Welcome to Coldwater!
We hope your day is pleasurable.
 

AAU Tournament Information

The tournaments are listed by date.
Check to confirm your team is in the tournament or if it is already full.
Final pool and site assignments will be made when the bracket is full
or by Wednesday of tournament week.
Please check your tournament page a few days prior to the play date to note any necessary last-minute adjustments.
Some teams do find it necessary to drop-out due to unforeseen circumstances.
Map to sites 
Coldwater High School
Legg Middle School
Dr Browne Recreation Center
Click on the Age Division for individual tournament information.
 
Tiebreaker Rules
to be used at all Coldwater AAU tournaments.
Depending on turn-out, age divisions may be combined. (example: 13's & 14's, 15's & 16's)
Rosters will be collected at the gate.
 

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Click here to register>>

12's

  1. Panthers Black
  2. Coldwater 1
  3. Coldwater 2
  4. BCVB

14's


  1. Cancelled

 


16's

  1. Green Machine
  2. BC Panthers
  3. Stinger U16
  4. panthers Red
  5. Charged Up
  6. BCVB
  7. UC Elite
  8. Marshall Red
  9. Marshall Black
  10. JVVC Smack
  11. Stinger U15
  12. Marshall White



Saturday, May 5, 2018

Click here to register>>

12's

  1. Coldwater Red
  2. Charged Up 12 Ryan
  3. BVC 12 White
  4. BVC 12 Blue
  5. Acers
  6. Jonesville Deserae
  7. Jonesville Christyn
  8. Coldwater Blue
    FULL
  1. Green Machine
  2. All Out Tennille
  3. Charged Up 14
  4. Acers
  5. JVVC 14u Navy
  6. JVVC 14u White
  7. JVVC 14u Orange
  8. Next Level Sarah
  9. Jonesville Mary
  10. Jonesville Rachel
  11. Jonesville Amanda
  12. KC Carlie
    FULL



 


16's

  1. Green Machine
  2. Volleyball Elite
  3. Charged Up 16 Jenalle
  4. FCA 16-1
  5. JVVC 16u Navy
  6. Redline 15
  7. Attack Pack
  8. Marshall
    FULL



Saturday, May 12, 2018

Click here to register>>

12's

  1. Coldwater Red
  2. Coldwater Blue
  3. Union City Elite
  4. BVC 12 White
  5. BVC 12 Blue
  6. Jonesville Christyn
  7. Jonesville Deserae
  8. 212 VBC 12




  1. Green Machine
  2. YMCA Bailey
  3. YMCA Lexie
  4. All Out Jordan
  5. New Boston 14 Maury
  6. Jonesville Mary
  7. Jonesville Rachel
  8. Spikers
  9. Acers Sawyer
  10. 212 VBC 14




 


16's

  1. Green Machine
  2. Triple-Threat
  3. JVVC 16u Orange
  4. JVVC 16u Navy
  5. Union City
  6. Acers Smith
  7. Infinity
  8. Marshall